Companies' Achievement 2015

BRIGADE FORTNIGHT

TOP COMPANIES

TOP INDIVIDUALS

1st

67th

Outram Secondary School

1st

Andrea Chong

1st

2nd

44th

Springfield Secondary School

2nd

Deanna Chong

1st

3rd

7th

Pioneer Secondary School

3rd

Phua Chun Rong

54th

 

6th

Guangyang Secondary School

 

 

 

 

26th

Fuchun Secondary School

 

 

 

 

50th

Kranji Secondary School

 

 

 

 

71st

Gan Eng Seng School

 

 

 

 

82nd

Macpherson Primary School

 

 

 

 

83rd

North View Primary School

 

 

 

 

84th

Singapore Chinese Girls’ School

 

 

 



COMPANY AWARDS 2015

BRONZE

23rd

Si Ling Secondary School

68th

Jiemin Primary School

36th

Townsville Primary School

86th

Hougang Secondary School

58th

Queenstown Primary School

87th

Greendale Primary School



SILVER

3rd S

Fairfield Methodist School (Secondary)

38th

Fajar Secondary School

9th

Westwood Secondary School

52nd

Pei Tong Primary School

13th

Sembawang Secondary School

60th

Farrer Park Primary School

15th

Tao Nan School

62nd

Hillgrove Secondary School

16th S

First Toa Payoh Secondary School

74th

Northbrooks Secondary School

26th

Fuchun Secondary School

80th

West Grove Primary School

28th P

Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Primary School

 

 



GOLD

1st P

Methodist Girls' School (Primary)

45th

Raffles Girls' School (Secondary)

1st S

Methodist Girls' School (Secondary)

46th

Bukit View Secondary School

2nd P

Geylang Methodist School (Primary)

47th

Orchid Park Secondary School

2nd S

Geylang Methodist School (Secondary)

48th

Zhonghua Secondary School

3rd P

Fairfield Methodist School (Primary)

50th

Kranji Secondary School

4th P

Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' School (Primary)

51st

Shuqun Primary School

4th S

Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' School (Secondary)

53rd

Zhangde Primary School

5th

Presbyterian High School

54th

Kent Ridge Secondary School

6th

Guangyang Secondary School

55th

Serangoon Garden Secondary School

7th

Pioneer Secondary School

56th

Junyuan Secondary School

10th

Bukit Batok Secondary School

57th

Mayflower Primary School

12th

Nanyang Primary School

59th

Greenridge Primary School

16th P

First Toa Payoh Primary School

63rd

Naval Base Primary School

18th

Christ Church Secondary School

64th

Jurongville Secondary School

19th

Unity Secondary School

65th

Anglican High School

20th

Raffles Girls' Primary School

66th

Princess Elizabeth Primary School

21st

Radin Mas Primary School

69th

Nan Hua High School

22nd

Wellington Primary School

70th

Yuying Secondary School

25th

St Margaret's Primary School

71st

Gan Eng Seng School

28th S

Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary School

72nd

Balestier Hill Primary School

30th

Pei Hwa Presbyterian Primary School

73rd

Bedok North Secondary School

31st

St Margaret's Secondary School

75th

Punggol Primary School

34th

St Hilda's Secondary School

76th

South View Primary School

35th

St Hilda's Primary School

77th

North Vista Primary School

40th

Whitley Secondary School

79th

Riverside Secondary School

41st

Xinghua Primary School

82nd

MacPherson Primary School

42nd

Xinmin Secondary School

83rd

North View Primary School

43rd

Henry Park Primary School

84th

Singapore Chinese Girls' School

44th

Springfield Secondary School

85th

Canberra Secondary School



SUSTAINED ACHIEVEMENT AWARD (5 Golds in 7 years)

2nd S Geylang Methodist School (Secondary) 3rd S Fairfield Methodist School (Secondary) 6th Guangyang Secondary School

28th P Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Primary School 34th St Hilda's Secondary School

63rd Naval Base Primary School

 

SUSTAINED GOLD AWARD (5 Golds in 5 consecutive years)

2nd P

Geylang Methodist School (Primary)

45th

Raffles Girls' School (Secondary)

3rd P

Fairfield Methodist School (Primary)

46th

Bukit View Secondary School

4th P

Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' School (Primary)

54th

Kent Ridge Secondary School

10th

Bukit Batok Secondary School

56th

Junyuan Secondary School

12th

Nanyang Primary School

65th

Anglican High School

16th P

First Toa Payoh Primary School

69th

Nan Hua High School

18th

Christ Church Secondary School

70th

Yuying Secondary School

19th

Unity Secondary School

71st

Gan Eng Seng School

21st

Radin Mas Primary School

72nd

Balestier Hill Primary School

25th

St Margaret's Primary School

75th

Punggol Primary School

31st

St Margaret's Secondary School

79th

Riverside Secondary School

35th

St Hilda's Primary School

82nd

MacPherson Primary School

42nd

Xinmin Secondary School

84th

Singapore Chinese Girls' School

43rd

Henry Park Primary School

 

 



SUSTAINED GOLD AWARD (10 Golds in 10 consecutive years)

1st P              Methodist Girls' School (Primary)

1st S              Methodist Girls' School (Secondary)

4th S              Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' School (Secondary)

5th                 Presbyterian High School

28th S            Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary School

47th               Orchid Park Secondary School

48th               Zhonghua Secondary School

53rd              Zhangde Primary School

57th               Mayflower Primary School